?

Log in

Robin S.
Recent Entries 
31st-Oct-2018 09:04 am - F-Locked.
Personal stuff.

Don't have to comment to be added.

Courage is enough.

IF you think you could deal with me then add away.

I'll add you back.

.
.
.
Joking.

XD

But yeah, i'll add whoever adds me just as long as you're willing to have my posts on your friends page.

And if you're kind enough, bother yourself with a comment on my post,

as i will with yours.


<3,
robin

 
16th-Apr-2009 10:28 am - 100 truths meme
tagged by hana_cho  unnie

001. Real name → *sigh* apple
002. Nickname(s)→ robin
004. Zodiac sign → scorpio
005. Male or female → Female
006. Elementary → LCBA
007. Middle School → we don't have such thing x_x
008. High School → Letran
010. Hair color → black -> brown
011. Long or short → looooooong. XD 
012. Loud or Quiet → both. *Has an MPD?*
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans puhlease.
014. Phone or Camera → phone~
015. Health freak → there are times, but over all, not really.
016. Drink or Smoke? → neither. because im a killjoy 
017. Do you have a crush on someone? → i don' wanna get hit with Yunho's manly but. uhm.. jaejoongie
018. Eat or Drink → chocolates!
019. Piercings → only the usual ones.
020. Tattoos → i wish!

FIRSTS:
023. First piercing → ears
024. First best friend → rachel, i wonder how she's doing.
025. First award → can't remember!!!
026. First crush → reinhard *blush*
027. First pet → doggie
030. First big birthday → i think it was um... my 7th? or my 18th? 18th was bigger but it wasn't the first~

CURRENTLY:
049. Eating → chocolate
050. Drinking → coffee / green tea
052. I'm about to → write!
053. Listening to → BG sound of my brother's game >.<
054. Plans for today → WRITE!
055. Waiting for → a call. T_T

YOUR FUTURE:
058. Want kids? → nooooo~
059. Want to get married? → nooo?
060. Careers in mind → i wanna be a writer, a lyricist, designer, photographer. XOXD

WHICH IS BETTER?
068. Lips or eyes → lips
070. Shorter or taller? → taller
072. Romantic or spontaneous → spontaneous
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → stomach!
074. Sensitive or loud → loud
075. Hook-up or relationship → relationship
076. Trouble-maker or hesitant → troublemaker
 
HAVE YOU EVER:
080. Lost glasses/contacts → never had one
081. Ran away from home → not yet. XD
082. Held a gun/knife for self defense → nah-uh
083. Killed somebody → lol!no i have no reason to. >.<
084. Broken someone's heart → a few. i think T_T
085. Been arrested → nah
087. Cried when someone died → of course, im not made of stone x_x

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
089. Yourself → sometimes i do, sometimes i just dont.
090. Miracles → yes~!
091. Love at first sight → i honestly don't know. @_@ i think they just happen in fictions? but.. urgh
092. Heaven → i used to
094. Sex on the first date → *runs away* noooo~ i haven't even went on a real date. >.< then again, i never had a fake one. *dead*
095. Kiss on the first date → nooo.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → idk, really. i've no interest in anyone other than yunjae ♥_♥
098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → there are times that i am, but not at this moment
099. Do you believe in God → i want to
100. Post as 100 truths and tag others → sorry, but everyone seems so busy lately, so i don't wanna bother anyone~ besides, half my f-list have done this already~


7th-Apr-2009 03:55 pm(no subject)
I'm not okay.

:D
Tagged by moon1084 

RULES:
1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 21 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!


IF SOMEONE SAYS 'ARE YOU OKAY' YOU SAY?
O - DBSK

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Fukai no Yami - Girugamesh

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Day after Day - Big Bang

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Gyakujou Tannou Keloid Milk - Dir en Grey (wtf?)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Hana Kotoba _ the Gazette

WHAT'S YOUR MOTTO?
Womanizer - Britney Spears (srsly? oh god)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Eat you up - BoA (am i that yummy?)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Sakura Kiss - Chieko Kawabe

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Perhaps Love - ? (finally something that actually fits!)

WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Audrey - Dir en Grey

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Crazy - MC Mong

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
The Final - Dir en grey (my all time fave song *sniff*)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Umbrella - Dir en Grey (do not want!!!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Love in The Ice - DBSK

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Maze - Kim Jaejoong

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Promise You - Anyband (Lol at nadia's answer!)

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST??
Only Look at me - Taeyang

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR??
Nobody - Wonder Girls (i sounded tough just now. yay!)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Ryoujoku no Ame - Dir en Grey

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
Chizuru (1000 Cranes?) - the Gazette

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
KR Cube - Dir en Grey

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Kokoro no Wakusei - Aiko Kayou

i'm not tagging anyone coz this stuff would just come back~ but if it's okay with you (yes, you!!) please do this meme~ i'd love to read your results. XD

i miss my flist ♥
25th-Jan-2009 04:18 pm - Jae sining 1st love by utada hikaru
here on :
DNBN

jaejoong~ah~ why must your voice be so soothing?

19th-Dec-2008 09:37 am(no subject)
Tagged by hotarubi_39 ;

a. People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blog and replace any question that they dislike with a new, original question.
b. Tag six people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.

1. What type of food do you like most?
sweeeeets!

2. How do you style your hair?
i dont style it. XD  but i iron my hair if i had to leave the house

3. What is making you happy right now?
writing~!

4. What are you currently reading?
none at the moment~ but im following a few fics on detox

5. Do you need music to study/write?
sometimes i do, sometimes i dont. they can be both inspiring and distracting. X3

6. What was the last book you read?
lol, i cant remember, da vinci code?

7. What was your first car?
i cant drive T^T

8. Do you have a crush at the moment?
i don't, honestly~ x3

9. What is your favorite movie genre?
chick flicks~! i love action too, lol~

10. What was the last thing you ate today?
coffee (ate?)

11. What’s your morning routine?
wake up
turn the avr on
wash my face
make coffee
turn the pc on~ ^u^

12. What websites do you visit daily?
LJ, hotmail, popseoul, soompi, wingling

13. What classes do you think you'll take next year?
TQM?

14. Which languages do you wish you spoke?
Japanese, french, korean? 

15. What do you want for Christmas?
to fulfill my friends request~^u^

16. What are you daydreaming about right now?
my upcoming fic~xoxoxoxo

17. Who was your childhood idol?
Mary Lennox (and the secret garden xpp)

18. Where would you like your next holiday to be?
uhm, japan~ though it's a far cry~

19. What is your dream car?
idkidkidk~~ i cant drive lool~

20. Tell me something you love about the person who tagged you.
she's very supportive. that's what i love about her the most.

im tagging:
papercloud 
hana_cho 
dbsk_jaeho 
luvjj 
blacksoul12012 
quiet_heartache 

to those on my flist that i didn't tag, i know you guys are busy so~~ x333
4th-Nov-2008 09:04 am - finally~ some happy post
last night, my classmates came to celebrate my birthday.. they were probably around 20? XD
we laughed like we'd never laugh again, talking about the silliest stuff with no sense at all. XDD

and oh, i received a gift from a schoolmate, whom i met online, then texted with.. and guess what.
IT'S A SKETCH OF JAEJOOOOOOONG!
which. i'll be sharing with everyone in my next update/fic post.

speaking of which, i already have a plan for sov's next chap, just need the time to write it.
and! i got an inspiration for a oneshot as well.XDD
27th-Oct-2008 08:04 am - come back post?
jaejoong-ah, why do you have to be so.. aish!

and i thought im over the fangirling state. *sigh*
im not growing up at all (both figuratively and.. literally. T^T)

well anyway.
im back from nowhere,
just got busy with registering myself for the next sem.

and oh,
im having a writer's block.
*to self: that should be obvious by now, silly robin.*

aiiish~ i feel so detached from you guys.. >.<
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 4:04 pm GMT.